From the admission of our first class in January 2000, Pannasastra University of Cambodia (PUC) has taken its role - to educate and empower the future leaders of this transitional democracy - most seriously. PUC strives to provide top quality instruction and to play a leadership role in local, national, regional, and gets involved in global affairs.
Our faculty is drawn from many parts of the world, along with Cambodian expatriates. PUC is the only university in Cambodia - and one of a selected few in SE Asia - to offer all instructions in English, except Khmer Culture and Khmer Literature, which are required for Cambodian natives in undergraduate programs. Pannasastra University of Cambodia is a private institution and is fully accredited and authorized by the Royal Government of Cambodia to award bachelors, masters and doctoral degrees in the following faculties: